SHOP NOW. PAY LATER. WITH AFTERPAY.

Privacy Policy

Estelle is committed to protecting the privacy of everyone who shops or interacts with us, and this policy sets out our commitment to you on privacy. The content of the policy can be changed on an ongoing basis and therefore you should read through it again when you visit our website next time.

Estelle abides by the Australian Privacy Principals contained in the Australian Privacy Act 1988 and the Privacy Principals contained in the New Zealand Privacy Act 1993. Estelle may collect personal information about you through our website and social media pages. By providing your personal information and using our website, you are consenting to Estelle collecting your personal information and using it in accordance with this privacy policy.

Estelle may collect personal information in the normal course of providing services to you including your name, address, phone and other contact details, occupation, email address, purchase information, and method of payment. Estelle may also collect personal information for recruitment and employment purposes, for trade references or other contractual arrangements. Generally personal information will be collected directly from you.

We collect personal information as detailed above, which we may later use to customise our services, to provide relevant consumer information and to provide marketing communications such as product ranges, promotions and offers that you may be interested in, including direct marketing. Specifically, you authorise Estelle to contact you regarding your purchase and use of our online store. Stella may also publish some of your personal information on our website or social media pages where you have entered a competition or promotion.

Any information collected is safely and securely stored and only used for the purposes for which it was collected. We restrict access to your personal information and maintain technology products to prevent unauthorised computer access.

We use the information that we collect to fulfil our commitments to you and to provide you with the service that you expect. Estelle does not sell or trade any personal information collected. However, we may share some of the personal information we collect with service providers or trading partners including companies who perform parts of our service delivery. This may include: Service providers e.g. IT services, mailing services, data analysis; Companies assisting with marketing and competitions, and any other third party required by law.

EMAIL MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS

If you have registered to receive email marketing communications from Estelle. You can opt-out of receiving email marketing communications at any time. To unsubscribe, simply sign into your account and untick the ‘Manage Your Subscriptions’ box or click to unsubscribe from the bottom of any of our email marketing communications.

Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
Browse WishlistRemove Wishlist
Shopping cart

Your cart is empty.

Return To Shop

Add Order Note Edit Order Note
Estimate Shipping
Add A Coupon

Estimate Shipping

Add A Coupon

Coupon code will work on checkout page

AUD

Select your currency